Management Team

jmPRINCIPAL:Mr James Morris
taDEPUTY PRINCIPAL:Mr T Adams
peDEPUTY PRINCIPAL:Ms P Evans
kmDEPUTY PRINCIPAL:Mrs K Morgan

 

Teaching Staff

anMrs H AllenYear 8 Homeroom
kaMrs K ArmstrongSports Co-ordinator
baMrs R BalchinHOD Music
bvMr J BaseviHOD Mathematics
jbMr J BellSocial Studies, Physical Education, Year 13 Dean
mbMr M BenassiCommerce
lbMiss L BlakemoreDigital Technology, Year 10 Dean
lcMrs L CareyTIC Art
ccMrs C CartmanYear 7 Homeroom
gcMr G ChalkHOD Technical
chMs C MossopTechnology Hard Materials, Graphics, HOD Technology
jdMr J DickensPhysical Education, HOD Outdoor Education, Bus Controller (relieving)
hdMs H DuckworthTeacher Librarian
beMrs B EllenaMathematics
judeMs J ElliotDatabase and Network Administration, ICT Support, Principal’s NZQA Nominee
meMs M EvansMathematics
nfMrs N Ferguson-Brown HOD English
pfMr P FinniganEngineering, DVC
lgMrs L GallacherEnglish
sgMr S GerritsenChemistry, Assistant to HOD Science
goMr S GoughEnglish, Classics, Media Studies, Assistant to HOD English
bgMiss B GrahamPE and Science
haMrs C HamiltonTIC Digital Technologies
lhMrs L HamiltonGuidance Counsellor
ahMrs A HansonDrama
shMrs S Hayakawa-BuistJapanese
hlMrs K HollandYear 9 Dean
khMr K HoyYear 8 Homeroom, Specialist Classroom Teacher
ajMrs A JermynLearning Support Teacher; Year 8 Homeroom
sjMr S JermynYear 7 Dean
mjMrs M JuhelFrench
nkMs N KellyTechnology Soft Materials
kkMiss K KensingtonYear 7 Homeroom
plMrs P LawsYear 7 Homeroom
adMrs A LeeHistory, HOD Social Studies
mcMr J MacDonaldPhysical Education
smMs S McFerranLearning Support Teacher
maMs J MallinderHOD Health, Guidance Counsellor
mmMr M MaudeHOD Science, Physics, Science
miMrs J MilneMathematics
pmMrs P MunroCareers Adviser
jnMrs J NethercottYear 8 Homeroom
lpMrs L PengellyHOD Special Needs
mpMrs M PepperYear 8 Dean
pnMiss L PetersenSocial Sciences
cqMr C QuinnTIC Geography
jrMrs J RangiScience
vrMs V RudmanEnglish
rsMr R SmithScience, HOD Rural College
ksMs K SullivanScience
atMs A TangneyHOD Physical Education, Bus Controller (on leave)
ctMiss C TregearYear 8 Homeroom
ptMr P Tsavousis HOD ESOL
evMrs E VincentTechnology Food
nvMiss N VossScience
cwMiss C WalkerAssistant to HOD Mathematics (on leave)
jwMs J WatherstonPhysical Education (relieving); Year 12 Dean
hwMrs H WilliamsKaiako Maori
kwMrs K WilsonScience, Mathematics, Year 11 Dean

 

Support Staff

Mrs T CameronCleaner
Ms H Cossey24/7 Youth Worker
sueMrs S DaviesAttendance, Uniforms
libstaffMrs J DuncanLibrarian
nicolaMs N EarleTeacher Aide
Mrs C Fairbrass
Assistant Manager Canteen
Mr E FestaCleaner
Mrs S FitzgeraldTeacher Aide
elaineMrs E GuyAdministration Assistant
bob Mr B HaywardOffice Assistant, IT Technical Support
nhMiss N HelyDirector of International Students
jillMrs J HillStudent Administrator
janeMrs J HugginsPrincipal’s Secretary, Board Secretary, Office Manager
Mr T Hutchinson
Workshop Technician
Mrs M JebsonRugby Co-ordinator
sarahMrs S KennedyHomestay Services Co-ordinator
sallyMrs S LemonTeacher Aide
brendaMrs B Lester
Executive Officer
trudyMrs T McKaySCLC, Librarian
Mrs L MederCanteen Assistant; Cleaner
roMr R MederCaretaker; Outdoor Education
samanthaMrs S NewbiggingTeacher Aide
vickiMrs V OliverAlternative Education Teacher Aide
trishMrs T RoperHuman Resources Co-ordinator; Special Needs Administrator
louiseMrs L SinghTeacher Aide
ssMrs S StaddonFinancial Assistant, NZQA Administration
Mrs A TaitCleaner Supervisor
Mrs M TauruaCleaner
catMs C TijsenScience Technician
mariaMrs M Townsend Assistant to Transition, Gateway and Rural College, Sponsorship Co-ordinator
janiceMrs J Van TongerenCanteen Manager
jeremyMr J WalterGroundsman/Maintenance Assistant
sherylMrs S WatsonAssistant to Deputy Principals
lesleyMrs L WhellansAttendance Co-ordinator, Teacher Aide