Hākinakina|Sport

Sports Calendar

×
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Karen Meares
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
  • Tough Kids at South Brighton Beach
Thursday December 8
  • Tough Kids Alt Date
Friday December 9
  • Athletics Road Road and Track NZSS - Inglewood - Fixed
Saturday December 10
  • Athletics Road Road and Track NZSS - Inglewood - Fixed
Sunday December 11
  • Athletics Road Road and Track NZSS - Inglewood - Fixed
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
  • Lake Crichton Duathlon/Triathlon Series
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • Dragon Boating Starts
Tuesday January 31
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday February 1
  • HOS Meeting
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
  • Sports Evening - TC
    Sports Evening - TC
    Tuesday February 7

    What does Sport look like in 2023
    Guest Speakers – E tu tangata – Priska, Darfield Physio – Craig
    Student Lead – sports a-z
    Invite, Students, Parents, families and sponsors
    Westview, Fonterra,
    Handbook
    Statistics – over 2 years – Survey
    Sports signup for year 7 and 8
    Spot Prizes
    Supper
    NZ Uniforms

Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
  • Coast to Coast
  • Lake Crichton Duathlon/Triathlon Series
Saturday February 11
  • Coast to Coast
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • Gillette Cup - 1st XI
Tuesday February 14
  • Gillette Cup - 1st XI
Wednesday February 15
  • Gillette Cup - 1st XI
  • Endeavour Day - Full School
Thursday February 16
  • Gillette Cup - 1st XI
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
  • Swimming Champs TBC pp 23rd
    Swimming Champs TBC pp 23rd
    Tuesday February 21

    email kayla oct 2022
    cost $2.70 per swimmer???

Wednesday February 22
  • Equestrian Show Jumping
  • PP Swimming Champs
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • 180 Degree Rafting day
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • SISS Tennis Champs and Cup
  • Weetbix Tryathlon
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday March 1
  • Calendar Raffle Start March
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
  • Lake Crichton Duathlon/Triathlon Series
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • SST Combined Athletics
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
  • Equestrian Dressage
Thursday March 9
  • William Pike Launch!
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • Top Team Y9
Tuesday March 14
  • CSS Athletics Prelims
  • Top Team Year 7 and 8
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
  • CPS Triathlon - South Eyre
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
  • CSS Swimming Champs
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • SI Surfing Carnival
Tuesday March 28
  • SI Surfing Carnival
Wednesday March 29
  • SI Surfing Carnival
  • SISS Ultimate Cup
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday April 1
  • SI School Mountain Bike Championships – Cycling
    SI School Mountain Bike Championships – Cycling
    Thursday March 30 – Saturday April 1
  • SISS Athletics Championships
    SISS Athletics Championships
    Friday March 31 – Sunday April 2
  • SISS MotoCross Cup
    SISS MotoCross Cup
    Friday March 31 – Sunday April 2
  • TSNZ Challenge School Postal Shooting Competition
    TSNZ Challenge School Postal Shooting Competition
    Saturday April 1

    The TSNZ Challenge Smallbore Target Shooting competition is open to all
    Secondary Schools around NZ. Teams of three Year 9 – 13 shooters are
    entered in either Boys, Girls, Mixed or Rest Grade competitions.

    As this is a Postal Competition, shooters can complete their competition
    cards on their home range at a time that suits them, with results being due
    in to the TSNZ Office by 31st August. Awards are given for Top School, Top
    Boy and Top Girl, and Top Teams in each of the Grades.

    Full details here:
    https://tockify.com/schoolsportnz/detail/244/1680260400000

Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • DHS Cross Country - TBC
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
  • CPS Swimming
  • Inter Schools Winter Sports Pre Season Invitation at Rolleston
    Inter Schools Winter Sports Pre Season Invitation at Rolleston
    Thursday April 6

    Re email Grant Ross 3rd Nov 2022

Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
  • CSS Road Race
Wednesday May 10
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday May 10
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday May 12
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday May 17
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday May 19
    Recurs weekly
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
  • HOS Meeting
  • Quad Junior at Mt Hutt pp 30th
Wednesday May 24
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday May 24
    Recurs weekly
Thursday May 25
  • I sport Empower - townhall
    I sport Empower - townhall
    Thursday May 25

    email 17th November – Sam registered
    No. 20

Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
  • Quad Junior pp day
Wednesday May 31
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday May 31
    Recurs weekly
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday June 1
  • CSS Cross Country
Friday June 2
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday June 2
    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
  • Quad Mid at Geraldine pp 13th
Wednesday June 7
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday June 7
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday June 9
    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
  • Quad Mid pp at Geraldine
Wednesday June 14
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday June 14
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am CPS Gymnastics - Artistic at CSG
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
  • NZSSAA Cross Country and CC Relay Champs - Massey
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday June 16
    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
  • Quad Senior Darfield pp 27th
Wednesday June 21
  • CPS Cross Country - Nga Puna Wai
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday June 21
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday June 23
    Recurs weekly
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
  • Quad Senior pp at Darfield
Wednesday June 28
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday June 28
    Recurs weekly
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday June 30
    Recurs weekly
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
  • CPS Aerobics, Dance and Hip Hop - Hornby HS
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday July 5
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday July 7
    Recurs weekly
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday July 14
    Recurs weekly
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday July 19
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday July 21
    Recurs weekly
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday July 26
    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday July 28
    Recurs weekly
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tuesday August 1
  • 1:30 am – 2:30 am HOS Meeting
Wednesday August 2
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday August 2
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am CPS Indoor Tournament - TBA
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday August 4
    Recurs weekly
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
  • Equestrian ODHT
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
  • Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Winter Weekly Sport Starts
    Wednesday August 9
    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
  • Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday Night Basketball Starts
    Friday August 11
    Recurs weekly
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
  • Crazy Kea - Canterrbury
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
  • Koru Games - Date TBC
Wednesday August 23
  • Koru Games - Date TBC
Thursday August 24
  • Koru Games - Date TBC
Friday August 25
  • Winter Tournament
Saturday August 26
  • Winter Tournament
Sunday August 27
  • Winter Tournament
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31
  • Winter Tournament
  • SISS Netball - Invercargill
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
  • CPS Winter Tournament - TBA
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm SISS Ski and Snowboard Champs - Queenstown
Monday September 18
  • CPS Duathlon - Ruapuna
Tuesday September 19
  • Koru Games 2023
Wednesday September 20
  • Koru Games 2023
Thursday September 21
  • Koru Games 2023
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
  • ŠKODA National School MTB Championships
Thursday October 5
  • ŠKODA National School MTB Championships
Friday October 6
  • ŠKODA National School MTB Championships
Saturday October 7
  • ŠKODA National School MTB Championships
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
  • Malvern PS Athletics - Combined Schools
Tuesday October 31
  • Malvern PS Athletics - Darfield
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday November 1
  • Malvern PS Athletics pp day
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
  • CSS Volleyball Junior Tournament
Saturday November 4
  • CSS Volleyball Junior Tournament
Sunday November 5
  • CSS Volleyball Junior Tournament
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
  • Clash of the colleges - RUC
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
  • Athletics Year7/8 TC
Saturday November 11
Sunday November 12
Monday November 13
  • Malvern Primary School Twilight Athletics
Tuesday November 14
  • Quad Summer Junior Quad at Ellesmere pp 21st
Wednesday November 15
Thursday November 16
Friday November 17
Saturday November 18
Sunday November 19
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
  • CSS Tennis Junior Tournament
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
  • 7:30 am – 8:30 am Quad Summer Junior Quad pp date
Wednesday November 22
  • CSS Tennis Junior Tournament
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Thursday November 23
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Friday November 24
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Saturday November 25
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Sunday November 26
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Monday November 27
  • Crusaders U15 Boys ad Girls Rugby 7s Carnival
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
  • CPS Athletics - Nga Puna Wai
Thursday November 30